"some music was meant to stay underground..."

Rocklahoma 2013 Performance List Announced

Photo of Korn

Band Photo: Korn (?)

Band performance times are now available for Rocklahoma, the three-day camping festival to occur at “Catch the Fever” Festival Grounds in Pryor, OK.

Rocklahoma will celebrate its seventh year on May 24th, 25th, and 26th. The lineup is as follows:

Thursday, May 23
Pre-Party on the AXiS Campground Stage
6:00 PM Triple Se7en
7:00 PM Bruce Flea
8:00 PM Searching For Sanity
9:00 PM Sleepwalking Home
10:00 PM Motortrain
11:00 PM Baron Von Swagger
12:00 AM Rocker Lips
1:00 AM Drek
2:00 AM KingShifter

Friday, May 24
Main Stage
4:35 PM All That Remains
5:45 PM Ratt
7:10 PM Papa Roach
8:40 PM Bush
10:30 PM Guns N’ Roses

Hard Rock Stage
3:15 PM Zero Crossing
4:00 PM Otherwise
5:10 PM The Sword
6:35 PM Escape The Fate
8:05 PM Clutch
9:45 PM Device

Retrospect Records Stage
3:15 PM Fist Of Rage
4:00 PM London’s Dungeon
5:10 PM Ruff Justice
6:35 PM Bai Bang
8:05 PM Hessler
9:45 PM The Last Vegas
1:35 AM Down N Dirty

AXiS Campground Stage
Noon The Summit
1:00 PM Roots Of Thought
2:00 PM Wanton Looks
3:00 PM KickTree
11:00 PM Shotgun Rebels
12:00 AM The KuL
1:00 AM Memory Of A Melody

Saturday, May 25
Main Stage
4:35 PM Big Wreck
5:50 PM Halestorm
7:20 PM Skillet
8:50 PM Bullet For My Valentine
10:30 PM Alice In Chains

Hard Rock Stage
4:00 PM O’Brother
5:15 PM Brookroyal
6:45 PM We As Human
8:15 PM Young Guns
9:45 PM Asking Alexandria
12:05 AM Mindset Evolution

Retrospect Records Stage
3:15 PM Emerald City
4:00 PM Sister’s Doll
5:15 PM Big Trouble
6:45 PM Black Tora
8:15 PM London
9:45 PM Wildstreet
12:05 AM Golden State
12:45 AM Sunset Riot
1:25 AM Mystery

AXiS Campground Stage
Noon Strikes At One
1:00 PM Well Hung Heart
2:00 PM Vilifi
3:00 PM For The Broken
11:00 PM Echofuzz
12:00 AM The Chimpz
1:00 AM Mine Enemies Fall

Sunday, May 26
Main Stage
4:30 PM Dokken
5:50 PM Steel Panther
7:15 PM Hollywood Undead
8:40 PM Cheap Trick
10:30 PM Korn

Hard Rock Stage
4:00 PM Scorpion Child
5:15 PM Heaven’s Basement
6:40 PM Red Line Chemistry
8:05 PM Thousand Foot Krutch
9:45 PM Motionless In White
12:05 AM American Fangs

Retrospect Records Stage
3:15 PM Wicked
4:00 PM Ragdoll
5:15 PM Station
6:40 PM Firstryke
8:05 PM Switchblade Scarlet
9:45 PM Lynam
12:05 AM Rhyme
12:45 AM Nasty Habit
1:25 AM The Glitter Boys

AXiS Campground Stage
Noon New Day Dawn
1:00 PM Unwritten Rulz
2:00 PM Framing The Red
3:00 PM Meganaut
10:00 PM The Bourgeois
11:00 PM Caroline’s Spine

What's Next?

Please share this article if you found it interesting.

You can get related band news and info in the sidebar and on the respective band pages.


0 Comments on "Rocklahoma Performance List Announced"

Be the first to comment! Tell us what you think. (no login required)

To minimize comment spam/abuse, you cannot post comments on articles over a month old. Please check the sidebar to the right or the related band pages for recent related news articles.